Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs Julie Willows, Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mr Simon Wilkinson, Deputy Head
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Wendy Nicholls, School Business Manager

Nursery Team

Nursery Team 1 Miss Vicki Boertien, Class Teacher
Nursery Team 2 Mrs Morag Harrison, Class Teacher
Nursery Team 3 Mrs Helen Edmondson, Teaching Assistant
Nursery Team 4 Miss Leanne Codona, Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs Camille Harkness, Class Teacher
Reception Team 2 Miss Jessica Sibley, Class Teacher
Reception Team 3 Miss Megan Small, Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 4 Miss Kate Hamer, Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 5 Mrs Doreen Hall, Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 6 Mrs Donna Ewbank, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year One Team

Year One Team 1 Mrs Rachel Kerr, Class Teacher
Year One Team 2 Mrs Rebecca Dixon, Class Teacher
Year One Team 3 Mrs Katie Thompson, Class Teacher
Year One Team 4 Mrs Donna Ewbank, Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year One Team 5 Mrs Camilla Stamper, Senior Teaching Assistant
Year One Team 6 Mrs Liz Townend, Teaching Assistant

Year Two Team

Year Two Team 1 Mrs Simon Wilkinson, Deputy Head
Year Two Team 2 Mr Nathan Pow, Class Teacher
Year Two Team 3 Mrs Donna Ewbank, Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year Two Team 4 Miss Laura Collins, Teaching Assistant

Special Educational Needs

Special Educational Needs 1 Mrs Susan Edmondson, SENCO, Pupil Premium

Midday Team

Midday Team 1 Miss Kelly Barnfather, Midday Supervisor
Midday Team 2 Mrs Sharon Harrison, Midday Supervisor
Midday Team 3 Miss Sharon Kelly, Midday Supervisor
Midday Team 4 Mrs Kelly Irving, Midday Supervisor
Midday Team 5 Mrs Sinead Tobin, Midday Supervisor
Midday Team 6 Mrs Marie Stephenson, Midday Supervisor

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Wendy Nicholls, School Business Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs Louise Richmond, Office Assistant

Caretaking Team

Caretaking Team 1 Mr Colin Nicholls, Site Manager
Caretaking Team 2 Miss Keighley Temple
Caretaking Team 3 Miss Sharon Kelly